Vidhan Sabha · Mizoram · Mizoram Vidhan Sabha Election 2013
None of the Above (NOTA)
All candidates fielded in Mizoram Vidhan Sabha Election 2013 — with winner / runner-up, votes and margin.
40
Contested
0
Won
40
Lost
3,810
Total votes
Candidates
| # | Party candidate | Opponent | Constituency | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Nota
Lost
183 votes
· 1.06%
|
Lalrinmawia Ralte
Winner
INC
· 7,852 votes
|
Hachhek · 1 | 2,333 |
| 2 |
Nota
Lost
169 votes
· 1.56%
|
Zodintluanga
Winner
INC
· 6,423 votes
|
Thorang · 34 | 2,504 |
| 3 |
Nota
Lost
167 votes
· 0.79%
|
Buddha Dhan Chakma
Winner
INC
· 14,626 votes
|
Tuichawng · 36 | 8,726 |
| 4 |
Nota
Lost
155 votes
· 1.11%
|
K. Lalrinthanga
Winner
INC
· 5,664 votes
|
Serlui · 6 | 1,406 |
| 5 |
Nota
Lost
151 votes
· 0.89%
|
John Rotluangliana
Winner
INC
· 7,798 votes
|
Mamit · 3 | 2,490 |
| 6 |
Nota
Lost
150 votes
· 0.77%
|
C.Ngunlianchunga
Winner
INC
· 10,323 votes
|
Lawngtlai West · 37 | 1,535 |
| 7 |
Nota
Lost
136 votes
· 0.78%
|
K Sangthuama
Winner
MNF
· 6,387 votes
|
Aizawl West I · 15 | 462 |
| 8 |
Nota
Lost
123 votes
· 0.87%
|
Dr. Ngurdingliana
Winner
INC
· 7,174 votes
|
Chalfilh · 8 | 3,728 |
| 9 |
Nota
Lost
123 votes
· 0.74%
|
Lalthanliana
Winner
MPC
· 6,875 votes
|
Aizawl North - II · 11 | 311 |
| 10 |
Nota
Lost
122 votes
· 0.76%
|
P.C. Zoram Sangliana
Winner
INC
· 6,078 votes
|
Kolasib · 5 | 595 |
| 11 |
Nota
Lost
120 votes
· 0.69%
|
Lt. Col. Zosangzuala
Winner
INC
· 6,878 votes
|
Aizawl South II · 19 | 1,043 |
| 12 |
Nota
Lost
115 votes
· 0.71%
|
R. Romawia
Winner
INC
· 5,970 votes
|
Aizawl North - I · 10 | 657 |
| 13 |
Nota
Lost
105 votes
· 0.75%
|
T.T. Zothansanga
Winner
INC
· 5,934 votes
|
Champhai North · 23 | 1,470 |
| 14 |
Nota
Lost
103 votes
· 0.79%
|
Hmingdailova Khiangte
Winner
INC
· 5,119 votes
|
Tuirial · 4 | 239 |
| 15 |
Nota
Lost
100 votes
· 0.78%
|
Lalrinliana Sailo
Winner
INC
· 6,258 votes
|
Tuichang · 22 | 2,985 |
| 16 |
Nota
Lost
97 votes
· 0.89%
|
Joseph Lalhimpuia
Winner
INC
· 5,367 votes
|
Lunglei East · 31 | 1,611 |
| 17 |
Nota
Lost
93 votes
· 0.71%
|
Lalsawta
Winner
INC
· 4,992 votes
|
Aizawl East II · 14 | 177 |
| 18 |
Nota
Lost
91 votes
· 0.60%
|
Vanlalzawma
Winner
MNF
· 5,765 votes
|
Aizawl West III · 17 | 978 |
| 19 |
Nota
Lost
86 votes
· 0.51%
|
H.Zothangliana
Winner
INC
· 8,191 votes
|
Lawngtlai East · 38 | 273 |
| 20 |
Nota
Lost
85 votes
· 0.52%
|
R. Lalrinawma
Winner
INC
· 6,221 votes
|
Aizawl East - I · 13 | 422 |
| 21 |
Nota
Lost
84 votes
· 0.66%
|
R Lalzirliana
Winner
INC
· 5,757 votes
|
Tawi · 9 | 947 |
| 22 |
Nota
Lost
83 votes
· 0.63%
|
S. Laldingliana
Winner
INC
· 6,230 votes
|
Lunglei South · 33 | 450 |
| 23 |
Nota
Lost
82 votes
· 0.60%
|
Lal Thanzara
Winner
INC
· 6,262 votes
|
Aizawl North-III · 12 | 750 |
| 24 |
Nota
Lost
81 votes
· 0.72%
|
Chalrosanga Ralte
Winner
INC
· 5,174 votes
|
Lunglei West · 32 | 94 |
| 25 |
Nota
Lost
81 votes
· 0.57%
|
Lalrobiaka
Winner
INC
· 6,172 votes
|
Dampa · 2 | 1,161 |
| 26 |
Nota
Lost
80 votes
· 0.49%
|
R. Vanlalvena
Winner
INC
· 6,463 votes
|
Aizawl South I · 18 | 1,296 |
| 27 |
Nota
Lost
78 votes
· 0.49%
|
K. S. Thanga
Winner
INC
· 6,594 votes
|
Aizawl South-III · 20 | 667 |
| 28 |
Nota
Lost
78 votes
· 0.62%
|
Er. Lalrinawma
Winner
MNF
· 4,467 votes
|
Tuikum · 27 | 14 |
| 29 |
Nota
Lost
74 votes
· 0.49%
|
Lalruatkima
Winner
MNF
· 6,575 votes
|
Aizawl West II · 16 | 630 |
| 30 |
Nota
Lost
72 votes
· 0.56%
|
Hiphei
Winner
INC
· 7,256 votes
|
Palak · 40 | 1,823 |
| 31 |
Nota
Lost
68 votes
· 0.54%
|
Jh.Rothuama
Winner
INC
· 5,203 votes
|
Champhai South · 24 | 1,650 |
| 32 |
Nota
Lost
65 votes
· 0.47%
|
Lal Thanhawla
Winner
INC
· 5,719 votes
|
Serchhip · 26 | 734 |
| 33 |
Nota
Lost
64 votes
· 0.56%
|
T. Sangkunga
Winner
INC
· 4,926 votes
|
East Tuipui · 25 | 798 |
| 34 |
Nota
Lost
61 votes
· 0.41%
|
Dr. K. Beichhua
Winner
MNF
· 7,324 votes
|
Siaha · 39 | 222 |
| 35 |
Nota
Lost
56 votes
· 0.46%
|
Lal Thanhawla
Winner
INC
· 5,173 votes
|
Hrangturzo · 28 | 1,628 |
| 36 |
Nota
Lost
55 votes
· 0.51%
|
Nihar Kanti Chakma
Winner
INC
· 6,914 votes
|
West Tuipui · 35 | 3,334 |
| 37 |
Nota
Lost
49 votes
· 0.42%
|
John Siamkunga
Winner
INC
· 4,912 votes
|
South Tuipui · 29 | 1,568 |
| 38 |
Nota
Lost
46 votes
· 0.35%
|
H .Rohluna
Winner
INC
· 5,682 votes
|
Lengteng · 21 | 167 |
| 39 |
Nota
Lost
43 votes
· 0.34%
|
R. L. Pianmawia
Winner
INC
· 5,668 votes
|
Tuivawl · 7 | 1,371 |
| 40 |
Nota
Lost
36 votes
· 0.28%
|
P.C. Lalthanliana
Winner
INC
· 6,168 votes
|
Lunglei North · 30 | 870 |