Vidhan Sabha · Mizoram · Mizoram Vidhan Sabha Election 2018
None of the Above (NOTA)
All candidates fielded in Mizoram Vidhan Sabha Election 2018 — with winner / runner-up, votes and margin.
40
Contested
0
Won
40
Lost
2,932
Total votes
Candidates
| # | Party candidate | Opponent | Constituency | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Nota
Lost
293 votes
· 1.12%
|
Buddha Dhan Chakma
Winner
BJP
· 11,419 votes
|
Tuichawng · 36 | 1,594 |
| 2 |
Nota
Lost
250 votes
· 1.34%
|
Lalrindika Ralte
Winner
INC
· 6,202 votes
|
Hachhek · 1 | 366 |
| 3 |
Nota
Lost
190 votes
· 0.98%
|
H. Lalzirliana
Winner
MNF
· 6,874 votes
|
Mamit · 3 | 407 |
| 4 |
Nota
Lost
136 votes
· 0.62%
|
C. Ngunlianchunga
Winner
INC
· 10,681 votes
|
Lawngtlai West · 37 | 796 |
| 5 |
Nota
Lost
134 votes
· 0.83%
|
Lalrinsanga Ralte
Winner
MNF
· 6,128 votes
|
Serlui · 6 | 927 |
| 6 |
Nota
Lost
121 votes
· 0.93%
|
Nihar Kanti Chakma
Winner
INC
· 5,943 votes
|
West Tuipui · 35 | 2,385 |
| 7 |
Nota
Lost
114 votes
· 0.64%
|
K. Lalrinliana
Winner
MNF
· 5,940 votes
|
Kolasib · 5 | 279 |
| 8 |
Nota
Lost
81 votes
· 0.54%
|
Lalrinliana Sailo
Winner
MNF
· 5,541 votes
|
Chalfilh · 8 | 1,007 |
| 9 |
Nota
Lost
81 votes
· 0.71%
|
Zodintluanga Ralte
Winner
INC
· 4,549 votes
|
Thorang · 34 | 1,273 |
| 10 |
Nota
Lost
77 votes
· 0.50%
|
Lalrintluanga Sailo
Winner
MNF
· 5,840 votes
|
Dampa · 2 | 1,657 |
| 11 |
Nota
Lost
74 votes
· 0.42%
|
Vanlalhlana
Winner
IND
· 7,094 votes
|
Aizawl North - I · 10 | 1,165 |
| 12 |
Nota
Lost
64 votes
· 0.37%
|
C. Lalsawivunga
Winner
IND
· 6,808 votes
|
Aizawl South I · 18 | 1,049 |
| 13 |
Nota
Lost
63 votes
· 0.32%
|
Zoramthanga
Winner
MNF
· 8,358 votes
|
Aizawl East - I · 13 | 2,504 |
| 14 |
Nota
Lost
63 votes
· 0.32%
|
Lalchhuanthanga
Winner
IND
· 7,294 votes
|
Aizawl South II · 19 | 179 |
| 15 |
Nota
Lost
61 votes
· 0.43%
|
Vanlaltanpuia
Winner
MNF
· 5,022 votes
|
Lunglei North · 30 | 395 |
| 16 |
Nota
Lost
61 votes
· 0.43%
|
Andrew H Thangliana
Winner
IND
· 4,387 votes
|
Tuirial · 4 | 204 |
| 17 |
Nota
Lost
60 votes
· 0.29%
|
Lalduhoma
Winner
IND
· 7,889 votes
|
Aizawl West I · 15 | 1,060 |
| 18 |
Nota
Lost
59 votes
· 0.43%
|
Er. Lalrinawma
Winner
MNF
· 5,439 votes
|
Tuikum · 27 | 1,397 |
| 19 |
Nota
Lost
58 votes
· 0.32%
|
H. Biakzaua
Winner
MNF
· 8,656 votes
|
Lawngtlai East · 38 | 944 |
| 20 |
Nota
Lost
57 votes
· 0.34%
|
V.L. Zaithanzama
Winner
IND
· 6,934 votes
|
Aizawl West III · 17 | 1,026 |
| 21 |
Nota
Lost
53 votes
· 0.37%
|
K Pachhunga
Winner
MNF
· 6,245 votes
|
Lunglei South · 33 | 2,441 |
| 22 |
Nota
Lost
52 votes
· 0.30%
|
F. Lalnunmawia
Winner
MNF
· 7,558 votes
|
Aizawl South-III · 20 | 2,088 |
| 23 |
Nota
Lost
52 votes
· 0.39%
|
Lalchhandama Ralte
Winner
MNF
· 5,207 votes
|
Tuivawl · 7 | 3 |
| 24 |
Nota
Lost
52 votes
· 0.42%
|
Lawmawma Tochhawng
Winner
MNF
· 4,063 votes
|
Lunglei East · 31 | 72 |
| 25 |
Nota
Lost
51 votes
· 0.28%
|
Vanlalthlana
Winner
IND
· 7,775 votes
|
Aizawl North - II · 11 | 1,801 |
| 26 |
Nota
Lost
50 votes
· 0.35%
|
T.J Lalnuntluanga
Winner
MNF
· 5,212 votes
|
Champhai South · 24 | 1,049 |
| 27 |
Nota
Lost
50 votes
· 0.39%
|
Lalchamliana
Winner
MNF
· 4,572 votes
|
Hrangturzo · 28 | 757 |
| 28 |
Nota
Lost
49 votes
· 0.33%
|
C Lalmuanpuia
Winner
MNF
· 5,166 votes
|
Aizawl North-III · 12 | 434 |
| 29 |
Nota
Lost
47 votes
· 0.33%
|
Robert Romawia Royte
Winner
MNF
· 5,869 votes
|
Aizawl East II · 14 | 1,492 |
| 30 |
Nota
Lost
47 votes
· 0.40%
|
C.Lalrinsanga
Winner
MNF
· 4,093 votes
|
Lunglei West · 32 | 77 |
| 31 |
Nota
Lost
41 votes
· 0.25%
|
Dr. K. Beichhua
Winner
MNF
· 8,109 votes
|
Siaha · 39 | 2,468 |
| 32 |
Nota
Lost
41 votes
· 0.26%
|
Lalduhoma
Winner
IND
· 5,481 votes
|
Serchhip · 26 | 410 |
| 33 |
Nota
Lost
40 votes
· 0.27%
|
M. Chakhu
Winner
MNF
· 5,492 votes
|
Palak · 40 | 844 |
| 34 |
Nota
Lost
39 votes
· 0.29%
|
R.Lalzirliana
Winner
MNF
· 4,940 votes
|
Tawi · 9 | 184 |
| 35 |
Nota
Lost
35 votes
· 0.28%
|
Dr R Lalthangliana
Winner
MNF
· 6,126 votes
|
South Tuipui · 29 | 1,469 |
| 36 |
Nota
Lost
35 votes
· 0.21%
|
Lalruatkima
Winner
MNF
· 7,626 votes
|
Aizawl West II · 16 | 2,720 |
| 37 |
Nota
Lost
30 votes
· 0.20%
|
Dr Zr.Thiamsanga
Winner
MNF
· 6,057 votes
|
Champhai North · 23 | 1,093 |
| 38 |
Nota
Lost
26 votes
· 0.20%
|
Tawnluia
Winner
MNF
· 5,146 votes
|
Tuichang · 22 | 739 |
| 39 |
Nota
Lost
24 votes
· 0.17%
|
L.Thangmawia
Winner
MNF
· 6,430 votes
|
Lengteng · 21 | 1,772 |
| 40 |
Nota
Lost
21 votes
· 0.18%
|
Ramthanmawia
Winner
MNF
· 4,384 votes
|
East Tuipui · 25 | 587 |