Vidhan Sabha · Mizoram · Mizoram Vidhan Sabha Election 2023
None of the Above (NOTA)
All candidates fielded in Mizoram Vidhan Sabha Election 2023 — with winner / runner-up, votes and margin.
40
Contested
0
Won
40
Lost
2,779
Total votes
Candidates
| # | Party candidate | Opponent | Constituency | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Nota
Lost
260 votes
· 87.00%
|
Rasik Mohan Chakma
Winner
MNF
· 13,346 votes
|
Tuichawng · 36 | 651 |
| 2 |
Nota
Lost
130 votes
· 74.00%
|
Robert Romawia Royte
Winner
MNF
· 5,705 votes
|
Hachhek · 1 | 306 |
| 3 |
Nota
Lost
119 votes
· 90.00%
|
R. Rohmingliana
Winner
MNF
· 4,141 votes
|
Thorang · 34 | 62 |
| 4 |
Nota
Lost
112 votes
· 57.00%
|
Lalfamkima
Winner
ZPM
· 8,657 votes
|
Kolasib · 5 | 1,169 |
| 5 |
Nota
Lost
108 votes
· 53.00%
|
Dr. Lorrain Lalpekliana Chinzah
Winner
ZPM
· 10,072 votes
|
Lawngtlai East · 38 | 2,101 |
| 6 |
Nota
Lost
96 votes
· 55.00%
|
Lt Col. Clement Lalhmingthanga
Winner
ZPM
· 7,323 votes
|
Champhai South · 24 | 329 |
| 7 |
Nota
Lost
95 votes
· 46.00%
|
H. Lalzirliana
Winner
MNF
· 7,167 votes
|
Mamit · 3 | 1,792 |
| 8 |
Nota
Lost
90 votes
· 40.00%
|
Lalthansanga
Winner
ZPM
· 10,727 votes
|
Aizawl East - I · 13 | 2,101 |
| 9 |
Nota
Lost
86 votes
· 58.00%
|
F.Rodingliana
Winner
ZPM
· 6,171 votes
|
Lengteng · 21 | 47 |
| 10 |
Nota
Lost
81 votes
· 32.00%
|
C. Ngunlianchunga
Winner
INC
· 11,296 votes
|
Lawngtlai West · 37 | 432 |
| 11 |
Nota
Lost
78 votes
· 53.00%
|
Prova Chakma
Winner
MNF
· 7,167 votes
|
West Tuipui · 35 | 711 |
| 12 |
Nota
Lost
75 votes
· 46.00%
|
H. Ginzalala
Winner
ZPM
· 7,134 votes
|
Champhai North · 23 | 710 |
| 13 |
Nota
Lost
72 votes
· 45.00%
|
K. Laldawngliana
Winner
MNF
· 6,610 votes
|
Tuirial · 4 | 13 |
| 14 |
Nota
Lost
72 votes
· 47.00%
|
Lalbiakzama
Winner
ZPM
· 6,637 votes
|
Chalfilh · 8 | 1,833 |
| 15 |
Nota
Lost
69 votes
· 43.00%
|
Lalramliana Papuia
Winner
ZPM
· 6,531 votes
|
Lunglei South · 33 | 1,226 |
| 16 |
Nota
Lost
68 votes
· 28.00%
|
Tbc Lalvenchhunga
Winner
ZPM
· 11,872 votes
|
Aizawl West I · 15 | 4,667 |
| 17 |
Nota
Lost
64 votes
· 43.00%
|
Prof. Lalnilawma
Winner
ZPM
· 6,991 votes
|
Tawi · 9 | 1,552 |
| 18 |
Nota
Lost
61 votes
· 41.00%
|
Lalchhandama Ralte
Winner
MNF
· 6,501 votes
|
Tuivawl · 7 | 2,019 |
| 19 |
Nota
Lost
59 votes
· 43.00%
|
Jeje Lalpekhlua
Winner
ZPM
· 5,468 votes
|
South Tuipui · 29 | 135 |
| 20 |
Nota
Lost
56 votes
· 28.00%
|
Baryl Vanneihsangi
Winner
ZPM
· 9,370 votes
|
Aizawl South-III · 20 | 1,414 |
| 21 |
Nota
Lost
56 votes
· 36.00%
|
V. Malsawmtluanga
Winner
ZPM
· 7,369 votes
|
Lunglei North · 30 | 1,975 |
| 22 |
Nota
Lost
54 votes
· 36.00%
|
B. Lalchhanzova
Winner
ZPM
· 7,289 votes
|
Aizawl East II · 14 | 2,756 |
| 23 |
Nota
Lost
54 votes
· 30.00%
|
Lalduhoma
Winner
ZPM
· 8,314 votes
|
Serchhip · 26 | 2,982 |
| 24 |
Nota
Lost
54 votes
· 30.00%
|
C. Lalsawivunga
Winner
ZPM
· 9,124 votes
|
Aizawl South I · 18 | 3,625 |
| 25 |
Nota
Lost
52 votes
· 25.00%
|
Vanlalhlana
Winner
ZPM
· 10,772 votes
|
Aizawl North - I · 10 | 5,485 |
| 26 |
Nota
Lost
52 votes
· 29.00%
|
Lalrinsanga Ralte
Winner
MNF
· 7,242 votes
|
Serlui · 6 | 906 |
| 27 |
Nota
Lost
51 votes
· 23.00%
|
Lalchhuanthanga
Winner
ZPM
· 9,117 votes
|
Aizawl South II · 19 | 1,639 |
| 28 |
Nota
Lost
50 votes
· 31.00%
|
K. Hrahmo
Winner
BJP
· 6,064 votes
|
Palak · 40 | 1,241 |
| 29 |
Nota
Lost
50 votes
· 34.00%
|
W Chhuanawma
Winner
ZPM
· 6,988 votes
|
Tuichang · 22 | 909 |
| 30 |
Nota
Lost
48 votes
· 35.00%
|
Lalrinpuii
Winner
ZPM
· 5,641 votes
|
Lunglei East · 31 | 1,646 |
| 31 |
Nota
Lost
47 votes
· 25.00%
|
Dr. K. Beichhua
Winner
BJP
· 6,740 votes
|
Siaha · 39 | 616 |
| 32 |
Nota
Lost
43 votes
· 23.00%
|
V. L. Zaithanzama
Winner
ZPM
· 9,202 votes
|
Aizawl West III · 17 | 4,582 |
| 33 |
Nota
Lost
43 votes
· 27.00%
|
K. Sapdanga
Winner
ZPM
· 6,783 votes
|
Aizawl North-III · 12 | 1,870 |
| 34 |
Nota
Lost
42 votes
· 28.00%
|
P.C. Vanlalruata
Winner
ZPM
· 7,136 votes
|
Tuikum · 27 | 2,161 |
| 35 |
Nota
Lost
42 votes
· 24.00%
|
Lalrintluanga Sailo
Winner
MNF
· 6,218 votes
|
Dampa · 2 | 292 |
| 36 |
Nota
Lost
41 votes
· 31.00%
|
T. Lalhlimpuia
Winner
ZPM
· 5,029 votes
|
Lunglei West · 32 | 1,282 |
| 37 |
Nota
Lost
39 votes
· 20.00%
|
Dr. Vanlalthlana
Winner
ZPM
· 11,040 votes
|
Aizawl North - II · 11 | 6,507 |
| 38 |
Nota
Lost
37 votes
· 20.00%
|
Lalnghinglova Hmar
Winner
ZPM
· 10,770 votes
|
Aizawl West II · 16 | 4,853 |
| 39 |
Nota
Lost
37 votes
· 26.00%
|
Lalmuanpuia Punte
Winner
ZPM
· 6,280 votes
|
Hrangturzo · 28 | 1,255 |
| 40 |
Nota
Lost
36 votes
· 28.00%
|
Ramthanmawia
Winner
MNF
· 6,075 votes
|
East Tuipui · 25 | 160 |