Maharashtra · PC 33
Maval
Lok Sabha General Election 2024
2,585,776
Electors
1,419,401
Votes polled
54.89%
Turnout
96,615
Margin
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Shrirang Appa Chandu Barne
Won
Male
|
SHS | 692,832 | 48.78% |
| 2 |
Sanjog Bhiku Waghere Patil
Male
|
SHSUBT | 596,217 | 41.98% |
| 3 |
Madhavitai Naresh Joshi
Female
|
VBA | 27,768 | 1.96% |
| 4 | Nota (NOTA) | NOTA | 16,760 | 1.18% |
| 5 |
Rajaram Narayan Patil
Male
|
BSP | 14,003 | 99.00% |
| 6 |
Adv Jyotishwar Vishnu Bhosale
Male
|
BALP | 10,879 | 77.00% |
| 7 |
Umakant Rameshwar Mishra
Male
|
IND | 5,030 | 35.00% |
| 8 |
Sanjog Patil
Male
|
IND | 4,830 | 34.00% |
| 9 |
Kamble Maruti Aparai
Male
|
IND | 4,829 | 34.00% |
| 10 |
Ajay Hanumant Londhe
Male
|
IND | 4,767 | 34.00% |
| 11 |
Santosh Ubale
Male
|
BHMS | 3,825 | 27.00% |
| 12 |
Adhalge Laxman Sadashiv
Male
|
IND | 3,167 | 22.00% |
| 13 |
Suhas Manohar Rane
Male
|
IND | 2,923 | 21.00% |
| 14 |
Iqbal Ibrahim Nawdekar
Male
|
IND | 2,900 | 20.00% |
| 15 |
Dadarao Kisan Kamble
Male
|
IND | 2,642 | 19.00% |
| 16 |
Rahul Nivrutti Madane
Male
|
IND | 2,282 | 16.00% |
| 17 |
Tushar Digambar Londhe
Male
|
BUJNBHRTP | 2,203 | 16.00% |
| 18 |
Rahim Mainuddin Sayyad
Male
|
ASPKR | 2,149 | 15.00% |
| 19 |
Indrajeet D Gond
Male
|
IND | 2,135 | 15.00% |
| 20 |
Shivaji Kisan Jadhav
Male
|
AIFB | 1,676 | 12.00% |
| 21 |
Yashwant Vitthal Pawar
Male
|
KKJHS | 1,638 | 12.00% |
| 22 |
Praful Pandit Bhosale
Male
|
IND | 1,603 | 11.00% |
| 23 |
Rajendra Maruti Kate
Male
|
IND | 1,419 | 10.00% |
| 24 |
Mahesh Thakur
Male
|
DaP | 1,372 | 10.00% |
| 25 |
Prashant Ramkrishna Bhagat
Male
|
BHRJWNKP | 1,291 | 9.00% |
| 26 |
Pankaj Prabhakar Ozarkar
Male
|
AKBRPRVP | 1,261 | 9.00% |
| 27 |
Manoj Bhaskar Garbade
Male
|
IND | 1,233 | 9.00% |
| 28 |
Hajrat Imamsab Patel
Male
|
IND | 1,093 | 8.00% |
| 29 |
Govind Gangaram Herode
Male
|
IND | 966 | 7.00% |
| 30 |
Madhukar Damodar Thorat
Male
|
IND | 905 | 6.00% |
| 31 |
Rafique Rashid Qureshi
Male
|
DJHP | 829 | 6.00% |
| 32 |
Chimaji Dhondiba Shinde
Male
|
IND | 757 | 5.00% |
| 33 |
Adv Raju Patil
Male
|
IND | 670 | 5.00% |
| 34 |
Mukesh Manohar Agarwal
Male
|
IND | 547 | 4.00% |
Party Wise Vote Share
Overall vote % (Pie)Voter Participation by Gender
EVM voters — male vs female
Male
777,742 (54.83%)
Female
640,650 (45.17%)
Others
46 (0.00%)
Maval Constituency Results by Year
| Year | Winner | Vote share | Runner-up | Vote share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 |
Shrirang Appa Chandu Barne
Male
SHS
|
48.78% |
Sanjog Bhiku Waghere Patil
Male
SHSUBT
|
41.98% |
| 2019 |
Shrirang Appa Chandu Barne
Male
SHS
|
52.62% |
Parth Ajit Pawar
Male
NCP
|
36.86% |
| 2014 |
Appa Alias Shrirang Chandu Barne
Male
SHS
|
43.62% |
Jagtap Laxmanbhau Pandurang
Male
PWPI
|
30.21% |
| 2009 |
Babar Gajanan Dharmshi
SHS
|
50.84% |
Pansare Azam Fakeerbhai
NCP
|
39.61% |