Karnataka · AC 145
Mulbagal (SC)
Karnataka Vidhan Sabha Election 2018 · Kolar
203,419
Electors
164,490
Votes polled
80.86%
Turnout
6,715
Margin
| Rank | Candidate | Party | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
H.Nagesh
Won
Male
|
IND | 74,213 | 45.12% |
| 2 |
Samruddhi Manjunath
Male
|
JD(S) | 67,498 | 41.03% |
| 3 |
Amaresh
Male
|
BJP | 8,411 | 5.11% |
| 4 |
V.Marappa
Male
|
IND | 1,009 | 0.61% |
| 5 |
K.Nagaraju
Male
|
IND | 1,001 | 0.61% |
| 6 |
P.Nataraja
Male
|
IND | 889 | 0.54% |
| 7 |
T.M.Narayanaswamy
Male
|
IND | 757 | 0.46% |
| 8 |
M.K.Chandrakala
Female
|
AIMEP | 695 | 0.42% |
| 9 |
N.Manjunatha
Male
|
IND | 667 | 0.41% |
| 10 | Nota (NOTA) | NOTA | 646 | 0.39% |
| 10 |
G.C.Ramappa
Male
|
IND | 585 | 0.36% |
| 11 |
Byrappa
Male
|
IND | 556 | 0.34% |
| 12 |
M.Narayanappa
Male
|
IND | 554 | 0.34% |
| 13 |
K.H.Venkatarama
Male
|
IND | 516 | 0.31% |
| 14 |
Venkataramappa
Male
|
IND | 502 | 0.31% |
| 15 |
M.Aravinda
Male
|
IND | 496 | 0.30% |
| 16 |
Keeluholali Sathish
Male
|
IND | 484 | 0.29% |
| 17 |
T.R.Shekar
Male
|
IND | 384 | 0.23% |
| 18 |
V.Ravikumar
Male
|
ASP | 378 | 0.23% |
| 19 |
T.V.Balakrishna
Male
|
IND | 367 | 0.22% |
| 20 |
D.Venkataravanappa
Male
|
IND | 306 | 0.19% |
| 21 |
T.R.Manjunatha
Male
|
IND | 304 | 0.18% |
| 22 |
Venkataravanappa.G
Male
|
IND | 303 | 0.18% |
| 23 |
V.Adinarayana
Male
|
IND | 295 | 0.18% |
| 24 |
M.Amaranatha
Male
|
IND | 291 | 0.18% |
| 25 |
A.Rajesh
Male
|
IND | 287 | 0.17% |
| 26 |
V.Srinivasa
Male
|
IND | 237 | 0.14% |
| 27 |
G.Srinivas(mechanic)
Male
|
IND | 223 | 0.14% |
| 28 |
S.Manjunatha
Male
|
IND | 203 | 0.12% |
| 29 |
P.Ramachandrappa
Male
|
IND | 197 | 0.12% |
| 30 |
K.V.Rajendra
Male
|
IND | 188 | 0.11% |
| 31 |
V.Chandrappa
Male
|
IND | 186 | 0.11% |
| 32 |
C.V.Gopal
Male
|
IND | 129 | 0.08% |
| 33 |
R.Sridhar
Male
|
IND | 117 | 0.07% |
| 34 |
V.Lakshminarayana
Male
|
IND | 115 | 0.07% |
| 35 |
P.Venkateshappa
Male
|
IND | 104 | 0.06% |
| 36 |
Subramani
Male
|
IND | 104 | 0.06% |
| 37 |
Harendra V
Male
|
IND | 102 | 0.06% |
| 38 |
Suresha N
Male
|
IND | 101 | 0.06% |
| 39 |
Sarala.M
Female
|
IND | 90 | 0.05% |
Party Wise Vote Share
Overall vote % (Pie)Voter Participation by Gender
EVM voters — male vs femaleGender-wise turnout is not available for this constituency.
Mulbagal (SC) Constituency Results by Year
| Year | Winner | Vote share | Runner-up | Vote share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 |
A Lady Farmer Samruddhi V. Manjunath
Male
JD(S)
|
53.40% |
Paddy On Her Head V.Adinarayana
Male
INC
|
38.52% |
| 2018 |
H.Nagesh
Male
IND
|
45.12% |
Samruddhi Manjunath
Male
JD(S)
|
41.03% |
| 2013 |
G.Manjunatha
Male
IND
|
52.74% |
N. Munianjappa
Male
JD(S)
|
28.42% |
| 2008 |
Cand Sl. As Per Form 7 1 Amaresh
Male
INC
|
27.42% |
2 N.Munianjappa
Male
JD(S)
|
25.82% |
| 2004 |
Srinivas R
Male
JD(S)
|
— |
Surandra Y
Male
BJP
|
— |
| 1999 |
M V Venkatappa
Male
INC
|
35.11% |
R. Srinivasan
Male
JD(S)
|
24.59% |
| 1994 |
R. Srinivasa
Male
JD
|
41.40% |
M.V. Venkatappa
Male
INC
|
37.34% |
| 1989 |
M. V. Venkatappa
Male
INC
|
36.83% |
K. V. Shankarappa
Male
JNP(JP)
|
23.00% |
| 1985 |
R. Venkataramaiah
Male
CPM
|
63.04% |
M. V. Prameelamma
Female
INC
|
30.41% |
| 1983 |
Beeregowda
Male
IND
|
45.91% |
J. M. Reddy
Male
INC
|
26.07% |
| 1978 |
J.M.Reddy
Male
INC(I)
|
34.93% |
Beere Gowda
Male
JnP
|
27.99% |
| 1972 |
P. Muniyappa
Male
IND
|
47.18% |
Buchappa
Male
NCO
|
30.59% |
| 1967 |
T. Channaiah
Male
INC
|
53.21% |
P. Muniyappa
Male
IND
|
44.28% |